Home
January 2019 Winners
December 2018 Winners
November 2018 Winners
October 2018 Winners
September 2018 Winners
August 2018 Winners
July 2018 Winners
June 2018 Winners
May 2018 Winners
April 2018 Winners
March 2018 Winners
February 2018 Winners
JANUARY 2018 Winners
2017 Winners
December 2017 Winners
November 2017 Winners
October 2017 Winners
September 2017 Winners
August 2017 Winners
July 2017 Winners
June 2017 Winners
May 2017 Winners
April 2017 Winners
March 2017 Winner
February 2017 Winner
January 2017 Winners
2016 Winners
December 2016 Winners
November 2016 Winners
October 2016 Winners
Sep 2016 Winners
August 2016 Winners
July 2016 Winners
June 2016 Winners
May 2016 Winners
April 2016 Winners
March 2016 Winners
Feb 2016 Winners
Jan 2016 Winners
2015 Winners
November 2017 Winners
BEST OF THE MONTH
The Skyjacker's Tale
Foreign Documentary Feature
Producer:
Jamie Kastner
Runtime
01:16:00
BEST OF THE MONTH
"
The Skyjacker's Tale
"
will take home this beautiful HIIDA Trophy during the Award Ceremony on March 24, 2018.
Award of Excellence
Switcher
Director Short
:
Jason Killian Meath
Runtime
35:00
LEA AND MIRA
Woman Filmmaker:
Poli Martinez Kaplun
Editing: Ernesto Felder
Music/Score: Cesar Lerner
Runtime
52:00
Algeria. Dreams about the Desert.
Nature/Landscape
Runtime 0
6:47
Assault to Freedom
Feature Documentary
Runtime
01:19:00
The Skyjacker's Tale
Director
Feature :
Jamie Kastner
Runtime 01:16:00
Award of Recognition
Voices for Freedom
Documentary Short
Runtime
30:12
Mariam
Documentary Short
Runtime
28:18
The Opium War
Foreign Documentary Feature
Runtime
01:10:00
Faroe Islands -
The hidden Secret
Nature/Landscape
Runtime 0
4:15
The Dollhouse
Documentary Student
Short
Runtime 0
7:3
Living My Illusion
Foreign Documentary Feature
Runtime
46:00
Four Games in Fall
Documentary
Feature
Runtime
01:44:33
Nectar
Woman Filmmaker:
Caroline Harrison
Runtime
24:32
Man of Faith
Foreign Documentary Feature
Cinematography:
Dobrin Kashavelov
Runtime
55:15
Yaya
Foreign Documentary Short
Runtime
31:00
MY BEST
Foreign Documentary Feature
Runtime
52:00
The Lost Homecoming - When Our Vietnam Veterans Came Home
First Time Filmmaker:
Harold H. Dawley, Jr., Ph.D. & Lenny Delbert
Runtime
60:00