HIIDA Yearly Live Screening and Award Ceremony (March 23, 2019)
Each winning film receives one "All Access VIP Pass"
If you need additional tickets it can be purchased using the link below.
Each winning film receives one "All Access VIP Pass"
If you need additional tickets it can be purchased using the link below.
If we do not receive the selected film downloads by February 20, 2019,
it will result in NO SCREENING of your film.
it will result in NO SCREENING of your film.
Mary Pickford Theatre
Block 1
12:00 to 2:00 pm Remembering Papua New Guinea - Trailer
- Runtime: 02:35 Ars Natura - Trailer- Runtime: 02:48 Cathedrals of Steam - Europes most famous Railway Stations - Runtime: 03:16 “Riding Remote… And Alone”- Runtime: 03.02 Blind Birdwatcher - Runtime 01:52 GIANT - Trailer - Runtime: 01:42 Silent Soldier and the Portrait - Runtime: 02:10 Unraveling Athena - Trailer - Runtime 02:50 Chicks on Boards - Trailer - Runtime: 02:12 Tokyo Haneda Vickies - Runtime 01:28 Risk: Women on the Frontline- Runtime: 03:45 "We The Women of Afghanistan: a silent revolution" - Runtime 02:26 Empower - Trailer - Runtime: 02:26 A Journey through Manhattan- Runtime 01:53 The 5th Sun - Trailer - Runtime: 02:05 The Journey - A Story of Love - Trailer - Runtime: 02:05 Shangri La - Trailer - Runtime: 03:10 Make Me A Leader – Trailer - Runtime: 02:12 The Other Side of Word Cup - Runtime: 03:00 Forgotten Tragedy - Runtime 01:24 Reindeer Herder's Dreams - Runtime 12:53 Aotearoa - We Are All Made Of Stars - Runtime 10:30 #Manifest - Milan Grygar - Runtime 13:13 Memories in Tears ― Pass on the War Stories to the Next Generation - Runtime 28:00 Fusions - Runtime 27:00 Runtime: 83 minutes
|
Block 2
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Remembering Papua New Guinea - Trailer
- Runtime: 02:35 Ars Natura - Trailer - Runtime: 02:48 Cathedrals of Steam - Europes most famous Railway Stations - Runtime: 03:16 “Riding Remote… And Alone”- Runtime: 03.02 Blind Birdwatcher - Runtime 01:52 GIANT - Trailer - Runtime: 01:42 Silent Soldier and the Portrait - Runtime: 02:10 Unraveling Athena - Trailer - Runtime 02:50 Chicks on Boards - Trailer - Runtime: 02:12 Tokyo Haneda Vickies - Runtime 01:28 Risk: Women on the Frontline- Runtime: 03:45 "We The Women of Afghanistan: a silent revolution" - Runtime 02:26 Empower - Trailer - Runtime: 02:26 A Journey through Manhattan - Runtime 01:53 The 5th Sun - Trailer - Runtime: 02:05 The Journey - A Story of Love - Trailer - Runtime: 02:05 Shangri La - Trailer - Runtime: 03:10 Make Me A Leader – Trailer - Runtime: 02:12 The Other Side of Word Cup - Runtime: 03:00 Forgotten Tragedy: The Story of the St Francis Dam - Runtime 01:24 #Until Rocks Cry Out - Runtime 10:18 INSOMNIA- Runtime 03:52 DD-214 - Runtime 07:58 La Bella Vita: The Beautiful Life of Northern Italy - Runtime 12:53 #Civil Air Patrol: Aviation's Greatest Ally - Runtime 17:00 Free Riding Iran - Runtime 31:54 Runtime: 87 minutes
|
Block 3
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Remembering Papua New Guinea - Trailer
- Runtime: 02:35 Ars Natura - Trailer - Runtime: 02:48 Cathedrals of Steam - Europes most famous Railway Stations - Runtime: 03:16 “Riding Remote… And Alone”- Runtime: 03.02 GIANT - Trailer - Runtime: 01:42 Silent Soldier and the Portrait- Runtime: 02:10 Unraveling Athena - Trailer - Runtime 02:50 Chicks on Boards - Trailer - Runtime: 02:12 Risk: Women on the Frontline- Runtime: 03:45 Empower -Trailer - Runtime: 02:26 A Journey through Manhattan- Runtime 01:53 The 5th Sun - Trailer - Runtime: 02:05 The Journey - A Story of Love - Trailer - Runtime: 02:05 Shangri La - Trailer - Runtime: 03:10 The Other Side of Word Cup - Runtime: 01:00 Forgotten Tragedy: The Story of the St Francis Dam - Runtime 01:24 #TIME - Runtime 03:51 #Futbol Fever - Runtime 03:51 A Cakewalk in Budapest - Runtime 24:00 Brocken Spectre - Runtime 29:17 Vipassana, the path of libertation - Runtime 18:24 Lifer - Runtime 28:26 Runtime: 109 minutes
|
Block 4
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm Remembering Papua New Guinea - Trailer
- Runtime: 02:35 Ars Natura - Trailer - Runtime: 02:48 Cathedrals of Steam - Europes most famous Railway Stations - Runtime: 03:16 Silent Soldier and the Portrait - Runtime: 02:10 The 5th Sun - Trailer - Runtime: 02:05 The Journey - A Story of Love - Trailer - Runtime: 02:05 Shangri La - Trailer - Runtime: 03:10 Make Me A Leader – Trailer - Runtime: 02:12 The Other Side of Word Cup - Runtime: 01:00 Forgotten Tragedy: The Story of the St Francis Dam - Runtime 01:24 SEED of LIGHT - Runtime 03:54 #At home - Runtime 04:41 Uniontown - Runtime 15:49 Blind Birdwatcher - Runtime 01:52 Uncaged - Runtime 10:00 Nature in the city - Runtime 13:52 Escape to Costa Rica - JUNGLE STORY - Runtime 52:00 Runtime: 116 minutes
|
Fairbanks Theatre
Block 5
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm Remembering Papua New Guinea - Trailer
- Runtime: 02:35 Ars Natura - Trailer - Runtime: 02:48 “Riding Remote… And Alone”- Runtime: 03.02 GIANT - Trailer - Runtime: 01:42 Silent Soldier and the Portrait- Runtime: 02:10 Chicks on Boards - Trailer - Runtime: 02:12 Risk: Women on the Frontline- Runtime: 03:45 Empower - Trailer - Runtime: 02:26 The 5th Sun - Trailer- Runtime: 02:05 The Journey - A Story of Love - Trailer - Runtime: 02:05 Shangri La - Trailer - Runtime: 03:10 The Other Side of Word Cup - Runtime: 01:00 Forgotten Tragedy: The Story of the St Francis Dam - Runtime 01:24 Going Home - Runtime 28:30 #Romania: children of the street - Runtime 05:44 IronStrong - Runtime 05:07 Lemonade - Runtime 12:47 Beautiful, Diverse, Fun! - Runtime 10:00 Adapt - Runtime 07:21 Mom and Me - Runtime 20:01 Hidden Gem - Runtime 10:33 Runtime 100 minutes
|
Block 6
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Remembering Papua New Guinea - Trailer
- Runtime: 02:35 Ars Natura - Trailer - Runtime: 02:48 GIANT - Trailer - Runtime: 01:42 Silent Soldier and the Portrait- Runtime: 02:10 "We The Women of Afghanistan: a silent revolution" - Runtime 02:26 Empower - Trailer - Runtime: 02:26 The 5th Sun - Trailer - Runtime: 02:05 The Journey - A Story of Love - Trailer - Runtime: 02:05 The Other Side of Word Cup - Runtime: 01:00 Forgotten Tragedy: The Story of the St Francis Dam - Runtime 01:24 Bow With Me - Runtime 14:54 Reaching For Greatness - Runtime 13:36 Jeremy the Lefty Snail - Runtime 15:16 American Migrant Stories - Runtime 32:30 Passage of Silt and Shell - Runtime 12:39 The Last Inhabitants of Chornobyl' - Runtime 09:59 Runtime 84 minutes
|
Block 7
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Remembering Papua New Guinea - Trailer
- Runtime: 02:35 Ars Natura - Trailer - Runtime: 02:48 Cathedrals of Steam - Europes most famous Railway Stations - Runtime: 03:16 “Riding Remote… And Alone”- Runtime: 03.02 GIANT - Trailer - Runtime: 01:42 Silent Soldier and the Portrait - Runtime: 02:10 Unraveling Athena - Trailer - Runtime 02:50 Risk: Women on the Frontline- Runtime: 03:45 A Journey through Manhattan- Runtime 01:53 The 5th Sun - Trailer - Runtime: 02:05 The Journey - A Story of Love- Trailer - Runtime: 02:05 Shangri La - Trailer - Runtime: 03:10 Make Me A Leader – Trailer - Runtime: 02:12 The Other Side of Word Cup - Runtime: 01:00 Forgotten Tragedy: The Story of the St Francis Dam - Runtime 01:24 #A land shaped by women - Runtime 26:00 John Mendez - The Bridge - Runtime 14:44 THE MAN OF THE TREES - Runtime 18:55 Dancing Manilenyos - Runtime 20:00 I Am Brian Benson - Runtime 10:00 Terefu and Her Children - Runtime 18:48 Runtime 108 minutes
|
Block 8
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm Remembering Papua New Guinea - Trailer
- Runtime: 02:35 Ars Natura - Trailer - Runtime: 02:48 Cathedrals of Steam - Europes most famous Railway Stations - Runtime: 03:16 GIANT - Trailer - Runtime: 01:42 Silent Soldier and the Portrait- Runtime: 02:10 Unraveling Athena - Trailer - Runtime 02:50 Chicks on Boards - Trailer - Runtime: 02:12 Risk: Women on the Frontline- Runtime: 03:45 The Journey - A Story of Love- Trailer - Runtime: 02:05 Make Me A Leader – Trailer - Runtime: 02:12 Forgotten Tragedy: The Story of the St Francis Dam - Runtime 01:24 A Glimpse of Wonderland - Runtime 04:31 Namibia - Runtime 09:41 #The Joy Block - Runtime 09:35 The Sun on Top of the House- Runtime 13:49 On target - Runtime 11:53 Saving ‘Ōhi’a -- Hawaii's Sacred Tree - Runtime: 29:00 Against the Grain - Runtime 31:23 Runtime 78 minutes
|
Award Distribution Ceremony
8:15 pm onwards
@ the historic Charlie Chaplin Theatre
8:15 pm onwards
@ the historic Charlie Chaplin Theatre
Award Ceremony Tickets
|
All Access Festival Tickets
|